Shifting the frame
[…] But even if dismissed, articulating the fight as ordinary people standing up to federal government criminality, has the power to wake more people up and mobilize more people to join the war effort.
While digging in this rabbit hole, I found relevant provisions in the 2001 PATRIOT Act, now added to the main American Domestic Bioterrorism Program post:
2001 Uniting and Strengthening America by Providing Appropriate Tools Required to Intercept and Obstruct Terrorism (USA PATRIOT) Act - PL 107-56, 115 Stat. 272 (132 pages). Amended 18 USC 2331 - Definitions section of 18 USC 113B - Terrorism - to add “domestic terrorism,” at 18 USC 2331(5), defined as activities that “(A) involve acts dangerous to human life that are a violation of the criminal laws of the United States or of any State; (B) appear to be intended (i) to intimidate or coerce a civilian population; (ii) to influence the policy of a government by intimidation or coercion; or (iii) to affect the conduct of a government by mass destruction, assassination, or kidnapping; and (C) occur primarily within the territorial jurisdiction of the United States.”
As David Martin has compiled in excruciating detail, there is plenty of evidence, going back decades, to prosecute and convict Fauci, Baric, Gates, Daszak and many others for crimes under 18 USC 2331(5) and related criminal laws.